Engine & transmission mounting-v6

Malibu / Spare parts catalog EPC

Name Ext. inf. A* Part number A Part number, Price per Unit., $
001 Bracket, trans mt(part of 4) - -
002 Bolt, hfh, m12x1. 75x30, 10. 9, 7114m(trans mt brkt) 11515775 - -
003 Nut, hex, w/con spr wa, m10x1. 5, 10thk, 28 o. d., 10, 7111m(part of 4) 11516754 - -
004 Mount, trans(incls 1, 3)Z(LZ9,M15) Z(LZ9,M15) 22733320 - -
005 Mount, trans frtZ 3.9-1(LZ9),4-SPD AUTO TRANS(M15) Z 3.9-1(LZ9),4-SPD AUTO TRANS(M15) 01 15299171 - -
006 Bolt, hfh, m10x1. 5x35, 32thd, 22. 3 o. d., mach, 10. 9, 7114m(trans frt mt)(t/w 12345493) 11515767 - -
007 Cover, trans supt acc holeZ Z 01 22633011 - -
008 Bolt, hfh, m8x1. 25x25, 10. 9, gmw3179(trans mt)(0. 056) 11609410 - -
009 Bolt, hfh, m12x1. 75x125. 9, 45 thd, 26. 6 od, 10. 9, gmw3359, m-pt, reduced bo(trans frt mt anti-rotation) 11589283 - -
010 Nut, trans frt mt(m12x1. 75x15)(08. 917)Z Z 01 11516755 - -
011 Nut, hex, w/con spr wa, m10x1. 5, 10thk, 28 o. d., 10, 7111m(trans mt frm si) 11516754 - -
012 Nut, hex, w/con spr wa, m10x1. 5, 10thk, 28 o. d., 10, 7111m(trans rr mt) 11516754 - -
013 Nut, hex, w/con spr wa, m10x1. 5, 10thk, 28 o. d., 10, 7111m(eng mt frm si) 11516754 - -
014 Mount, engZ 3.5(LX9),3.9-1(LZ9) Z 3.5(LX9),3.9-1(LZ9) 01 22708433 - -
014 Mount, engZ 3.9-1(LZ9) Z 3.9-1(LZ9) 01 22708433 - -
015 Bolt, hfh, m10x1. 5x30, 22 o. d., hdr pt, 10. 9, 7114m(eng mt adap) 11516328 - -
016 Bracket, eng mtZ 3.9-1(LZ9),4-SPD AUTO TRANS(M15) Z 3.9-1(LZ9),4-SPD AUTO TRANS(M15) 01 15298010 - -
017 Nut, hex, w/con spr wa, m10x1. 5, 10thk, 28 o. d., 10, 7111m(eng mt) 11516754 - -
018 Bolt, hwh, m12x1. 75x55. 8, 39 thd, 35 od, 10. 9, gmw3359, con washer, m-pt(eng mt adap) 11519539 - -
019 Bracket, eng mt snbrZ 3.5N(LZ4),3.9-1(LZ9) Z 3.5N(LZ4),3.9-1(LZ9) 01 25791904 - -
019 Bracket, eng mt snbrZ 3.9-1(LZ9) Z 3.9-1(LZ9) 01 25791904 - -
020 Bolt, flg hd(m8-1. 25x35)9. 8 zor(eng mt snbr brkt) 11515759 - -
021 Bolt, hfh, m10x1. 5x30. 4, 22. 5 thd, 22. 3 o. d., 10. 9, gmw3359(eng mt snbr) 11518624 - -
021 Adhesive/sealant, threadlocker hi strength 10ml eri(eng mt snbr)(acdelco #10-1006)(89021297 serviced t/w bolt 11517188) 89021297 - -
022 Snubber, eng mtZ 3.9-1(LZ9),4-SPD AUTO TRANS(M15) Z 3.9-1(LZ9),4-SPD AUTO TRANS(M15) 01 22708437 - -
023 Mount, trans rrZ 3.9-1(LZ9),4-SPD AUTO TRANS(M15) Z 3.9-1(LZ9),4-SPD AUTO TRANS(M15) 01 15299172 - -
024 Bolt, hfh, m12x1. 75x125. 9, 45 thd, 26. 6 od, 10. 9, gmw3359, m-pt, reduced bo(trans rr mt) 11589283 - -
025 Bracket, trans rr mtZ Z 01 15251376 - -
025 Bracket, trans rr mtZ 3.5N(LZ4),3.9-1(LZ9),2.2-F/D(L61) Z 3.5N(LZ4),3.9-1(LZ9),2.2-F/D(L61) 01 15251376 - -
026 Bolt, hfh, m10x1. 5x35, 32thd, 22. 3 o. d., mach, 10. 9, 7114m(trans rr mt)(t/w 12345493) 11515767 - -
* In the column 'A' indicates the number that is used in the selected vehicle.
- To find out where to buy the item or analog, click on price.