Engine & transmission mounting-v6

Malibu / Spare parts catalog EPC

Name Ext. inf. A* Part number A Part number, Price per Unit., $
001 Snubber, eng mtZ 3.6-7(LY7) Z 3.6-7(LY7) 01 15224954 - -
002 Bolt, hfh, w/spcl flange hd, m10x1. 5x30, 21 thd, 16 o. d., 10. 9, gmw3359(eng mt snbr) 11589056 - -
003 Mount, transZ 3.6-7(LY7) Z 3.6-7(LY7) 01 22708449 - -
004 Bolt, metric heavy hex flange head reduced, m12x1. 75x80(trans mt brkt) 11515781 - -
005 Bolt, hfh, m10x1. 5x35, 32thd, 22. 3 o. d., mach, 10. 9, 7114m(trans frt mt)(t/w 12345493) 11515767 - -
006 Mount, trans frtZ 3.6-7(LY7) Z 3.6-7(LY7) 01 22708442 - -
006 Mount, trans frtZ 3.6-7(LY7),6-SPD AUTO TRANS(MH2) Z 3.6-7(LY7),6-SPD AUTO TRANS(MH2) 01 22708442 - -
007 Bolt, trans frt mt anti-rotation(m12x1. 75x110)Z Z 01 11561725 - -
008 Nut, hex, w/con spr wa, m10x1. 5, 10thk, 28 o. d., 10, 7111m(trans mt frm si) 11516754 - -
009 Nut, hex w/con washer, m12x1. 75x15, 32 od, 10, 7111m. (trans frt mt) 11516755 - -
010 Cover, trans supt acc holeZ Z 01 22633011 - -
010 Cover, trans supt acc holeZ 3.6-7(LY7) Z 3.6-7(LY7) 01 22633011 - -
010 Cover, trans supt acc holeZ 3.6-7(LY7),3.5K FLEX FUEL(LZE),3.5N(LZ4) Z 3.6-7(LY7),3.5K FLEX FUEL(LZE),3.5N(LZ4) 01 22633011 - -
011 Bolt, hfh, m8x1. 25x25, 18 thd, 18 od, 8. 8 stl, gmw3359, m-pt(trans mt) 11588723 - -
012 Nut, hex, w/con spr wa, m10x1. 5, 10thk, 28 o. d., 10, 7111m(eng mt frm si) 11516754 - -
013 Bolt, hfh, m10x1. 5x65, 26 thd, 22. 3 od, 10. 9 stl, gmw3359(trans rr mt brkt) 11518631 - -
014 Bracket, trans rr mtZ 3.6-7(LY7) Z 3.6-7(LY7) 01 25846772 - -
014 Bracket, trans rr mt(bolts to frame w/three bolts above the frame)(for 1st des see 15912965)Z 3.6-7(LY7),(2ND DES) Z 3.6-7(LY7),(2ND DES) 01 25846772 - -
015 Bolt, hfh, m12x1. 75x125. 9, 45 thd, 26. 6 od, 10. 9, gmw3359, m-pt, reduced bo(trans rr mt) 11589283 - -
016 Mount, engZ 3.6-7(LY7) Z 3.6-7(LY7) 01 22708433 - -
017 Bolt/screw, hfh, m12x1. 75x70, 26. 6 o. d., 7114m, 10. 9, pzor(eng mt adap) 11515783 - -
018 Nut, hex, w/con spr wa, m10x1. 5, 10thk, 28 o. d., 10, 7111m(eng mt) 11516754 - -
019 Bracket, eng mtZ 3.6-7(LY7) Z 3.6-7(LY7) 01 15224956 - -
020 Bolt, hfh, m12x1. 75x30, 10. 9, 7114m(eng mt adap) 11515775 - -
021 Brace, transZ 3.6-7(LY7) Z 3.6-7(LY7) 01 12595067 - -
022 Bolt, metric heavy hex flange head reduced, m12x1. 75x80(trans rr mt) 11515781 - -
023 Mount, trans rrZ 3.6-7(LY7) Z 3.6-7(LY7) 01 15917339 - -
023 Mount, trans rrZ 3.6-7(LY7),6-SPD AUTO TRANS(MH2) Z 3.6-7(LY7),6-SPD AUTO TRANS(MH2) 01 15917339 - -
024 Bolt, eng mt snbr brkt(m12x1. 75x115. 9)Z(LY7) Z(LY7) 11589282 - -
025 Bracket, eng mt snbrZ 3.6-7(LY7) Z 3.6-7(LY7) 01 15935732 - -
026 Brace, trans mtZ 3.6-7(LY7),6-SPD AUTO TRANS(MH2) Z 3.6-7(LY7),6-SPD AUTO TRANS(MH2) 01 15866283 - -
027 Bolt, hfh, m8x1. 25x22, 19 thd, 18 od, 10. 9, gmw3359(trans mt br)(acdelco #11570082) 11570082 - -
* In the column 'A' indicates the number that is used in the selected vehicle.
- To find out where to buy the item or analog, click on price.