Engine & transmission mounting-v6

Malibu / Spare parts catalog EPC

Name Ext. inf. A* Part number A Part number, Price per Unit., $
001 Bracket, trans mtZ 3.5K FLEX FUEL(LZE),3.5N(LZ4) Z 3.5K FLEX FUEL(LZE),3.5N(LZ4) 01 22729234 - -
001 Bracket, trans mtZ 3.5N(LZ4) Z 3.5N(LZ4) 01 22729234 - -
002 Nut, hex, w/con spr wa, m10x1. 5, 10thk, 28 o. d., 10, 7111m(trans mt trans si) 11516754 - -
003 Bolt, hex w/con wa, m10x1. 5x35, 18. 25 thd, 28 od, 9. 8, 7114m, mach, p-pt(trans mt brkt) 11516599 - -
004 Mount, transZ 3.5K FLEX FUEL(LZE) Z 3.5K FLEX FUEL(LZE) 01 22713258 - -
004 Mount, transZ 3.5N(LZ4) Z 3.5N(LZ4) 01 22713258 - -
005 Bolt, hfh, m12x1. 75x40, 33. 85 thd, 26. 6 od, 10. 9, 7114m, mach, hdr-pt(trans frt mt) 11516330 - -
006 Mount, trans frtZ 2.4-5(LAT),3.5N(LZ4) Z 2.4-5(LAT),3.5N(LZ4) 01 25955046 - -
006 Mount, trans frtZ 3.5K FLEX FUEL(LZE) Z 3.5K FLEX FUEL(LZE) 01 25955046 - -
007 Bolt, trans frt mt anti-rotation(m12x1. 75x110)Z Z 01 11561725 - -
008 Nut, hex, w/con spr wa, m10x1. 5, 10thk, 28 o. d., 10, 7111m(trans mt frm si) 11516754 - -
009 Nut, hex w/con washer, m12x1. 75x15, 32 od, 10, 7111m. (trans frt mt) 11516755 - -
010 Nut, hex flange, m12x1. 75x12, 26 od, 10, 7111m, (trans frt mt) 11514598 - -
011 Nut, hex, w/con spr wa, m10x1. 5, 10thk, 28 o. d., 10, 7111m(eng mt frm si) 11516754 - -
012 Cover, trans supt acc holeZ Z 01 22633011 - -
012 Cover, trans supt acc holeZ 3.6-7(LY7),3.5K FLEX FUEL(LZE),3.5N(LZ4) Z 3.6-7(LY7),3.5K FLEX FUEL(LZE),3.5N(LZ4) 01 22633011 - -
013 Bolt, hfh, m8x1. 25x25, 10. 9, gmw3179(trans mt)(0. 056) 11609410 - -
014 Bolt, hfh, m10x1. 5x30, 22 o. d., hdr pt, 10. 9, 7114m(eng mt adap) 11516328 - -
015 Mount, engZ 3.5K FLEX FUEL(LZE) Z 3.5K FLEX FUEL(LZE) 01 22708433 - -
015 Mount, engZ 3.5N(LZ4) Z 3.5N(LZ4) 01 22708433 - -
016 Bracket, eng mtZ 3.5K FLEX FUEL(LZE),3.5N(LZ4) Z 3.5K FLEX FUEL(LZE),3.5N(LZ4) 01 15298012 - -
016 Bracket, eng mtZ 3.5N(LZ4) Z 3.5N(LZ4) 01 15298012 - -
017 Bolt, hwh, m12x1. 75x55. 8, 39 thd, 35 od, 10. 9, gmw3359, con washer, m-pt(eng mt adap) 11519539 - -
018 Bracket, trans rr mtZ 2.4-5(LAT),3.5K FLEX FUEL(LZE),3.5N(LZ4) Z 2.4-5(LAT),3.5K FLEX FUEL(LZE),3.5N(LZ4) 01 25846773 - -
018 Bracket, trans rr mt(mounted with three bolts. for 1st des see 15251376. )Z 2.4-5(LAT),3.5N(LZ4),2.2-F/D(L61),(2ND DES) Z 2.4-5(LAT),3.5N(LZ4),2.2-F/D(L61),(2ND DES) 01 25846773 - -
019 Bolt, hfh, m12x1. 75x125. 9, 45 thd, 26. 6 od, 10. 9, gmw3359, m-pt, reduced bo(trans rr mt) 11589283 - -
020 Nut, hex, w/con spr wa, m10x1. 5, 10thk, 28 o. d., 10, 7111m(eng mt) 11516754 - -
021 Bolt, flg hd(m8-1. 25x35)9. 8 zor(eng mt snbr brkt) 11515759 - -
022 Bracket, eng mt snbrZ 3.5K FLEX FUEL(LZE),3.5N(LZ4) Z 3.5K FLEX FUEL(LZE),3.5N(LZ4) 01 25791904 - -
022 Bracket, eng mt snbrZ 3.5N(LZ4) Z 3.5N(LZ4) 01 25791904 - -
023 Bolt, hfh, w/spcl flange hd, m10x1. 5x30, 21 thd, 16 o. d., 10. 9, gmw3359(eng mt snbr) 11589056 - -
024 Snubber, eng mtZ 3.5K FLEX FUEL(LZE) Z 3.5K FLEX FUEL(LZE) 01 22708437 - -
024 Snubber, eng mtZ 3.5N(LZ4) Z 3.5N(LZ4) 01 22708437 - -
025 Mount, trans rrZ 2.4-5(LAT),3.5K FLEX FUEL(LZE),3.5N(LZ4) Z 2.4-5(LAT),3.5K FLEX FUEL(LZE),3.5N(LZ4) 01 25846771 - -
025 Mount, trans rrZ 2.4Z(LAT),3.5N(LZ4) Z 2.4Z(LAT),3.5N(LZ4) 01 25846771 - -
025 Mount, trans rr(used on vehicles built with a cast part. for 1st design see 25791900)Z 3.5N(LZ4),2.2-F/D(L61),2.4-5(LAT),(2ND DES) Z 3.5N(LZ4),2.2-F/D(L61),2.4-5(LAT),(2ND DES) 01 25846771 - -
026 Bolt, hfh, m12x1. 75x30, 10. 9, 7114m(trans rr mt) 11515775 - -
027 Bolt, hfh, m10x1. 5x65, 26 thd, 22. 3 od, 10. 9 stl, gmw3359(trans rr mt brkt) 11518631 - -
* In the column 'A' indicates the number that is used in the selected vehicle.
- To find out where to buy the item or analog, click on price.