Exhaust system-v8

K1500 PICKUP 4WD - Carryover Model / Spare parts catalog EPC

Name Ext. inf. A* Part number A Part number, Price per Unit., $
001 Stud, straight, m10x1. 5x30, m10x1. 5x16, 57 tl, ss(exh manif pipe) 11589264 - -
002 Seal, exh manif pipeCK1,2,3 5.0M(L30),5.7R(L31),4.3W(L35) CK1,2,3 5.0M(L30),5.7R(L31),4.3W(L35) 02 15093974 - -
003 Nut, hfh, m10x1. 5, 11. 2thk, 21. 5 o. d., 7111m(exh manif pipe)(acdelco #11517996) 11517996 - -
004 Sensor, htd oxy(posn 2)(pre converter)(acdelco #afs105)CK1,2 5.0M(L30),5.7R(L31),4-SPD AUTO TRANS(M30) CK1,2 5.0M(L30),5.7R(L31),4-SPD AUTO TRANS(M30) 02 19178918 - -
004 Sensor, htd oxy(posn 2)(pre converter)(acdelco #afs105)CK1,2(06-16) 5.0M(L30),5.7R(L31),4-SPD AUTO TRANS(M30) CK1,2(06-16) 5.0M(L30),5.7R(L31),4-SPD AUTO TRANS(M30) 02 19178918 - -
004 Sensor, htd oxy(posn 2)(pre converter)(acdelco #afs93)CK1,2(06-16) 5.7R(L31),4-SPD AUTO TRANS(MT1),5-SPD M/TRANS(MW3) CK1,2(06-16) 5.7R(L31),4-SPD AUTO TRANS(MT1),5-SPD M/TRANS(MW3) 02 19178934 - -
004 Sensor, htd oxy(posn 2)(pre converter)(acdelco #afs93)CK1,2,3 5.7R(L31),4-SPD AUTO TRANS(MT1),5-SPD M/TRANS(MW3),NV3500 5-SPD M/TRANS(M50) CK1,2,3 5.7R(L31),4-SPD AUTO TRANS(MT1),5-SPD M/TRANS(MW3),NV3500 5-SPD M/TRANS(M50) 02 19178934 - -
005 Sensor, htd oxy(posn 3)(post converter)(acdelco #afs106)CK1,2(06-16) 5.7R(L31) CK1,2(06-16) 5.7R(L31) 02 19178116 - -
005 Sensor, htd oxy(posn 3)(post converter)(acdelco #afs106)CK1,2,3 5.7R(L31) CK1,2,3 5.7R(L31) 02 19178116 - -
005 Sensor, htd oxy(posn 3)(post converter)(acdelco #afs106)CK1,2,3 7.4J(L29),5.0M(L30),5.7R(L31) CK1,2,3 7.4J(L29),5.0M(L30),5.7R(L31) 02 19178116 - -
006 Converter, 3way ctltc(w/exh manif pipe)(code uuw)CK1 5.7R(L31),(EXC LEADED FUEL COMPATIBLE(NM8) CK1 5.7R(L31),(EXC LEADED FUEL COMPATIBLE(NM8) 01 15746547 - -
006 Converter, 3way ctltc(w/exh manif pipe)(code uuw)CK1 5.7R(L31),CALIF EMIS, TIER 1(NB6),FED EMIS SYS(NF2),(EXC LEADED FUEL COMPATIBLE(NM8) CK1 5.7R(L31),CALIF EMIS, TIER 1(NB6),FED EMIS SYS(NF2),(EXC LEADED FUEL COMPATIBLE(NM8) 01 15746547 - -
006 Converter, 3way ctltc(w/exh manif pipe)(code uuw)(03. 685)CK1 5.7R(L31),(EXC LEADED FUEL COMPATIBLE(NM8) CK1 5.7R(L31),(EXC LEADED FUEL COMPATIBLE(NM8) 01 15746547 - -
006 Converter, 3way ctltc(w/exh manif pipe)(code uuw)(03. 685)CK1 5.7R(L31),CALIF EMIS, TIER 1(NB6),FED EMIS SYS(NF2),(EXC LEADED FUEL COMPATIBLE(NM8) CK1 5.7R(L31),CALIF EMIS, TIER 1(NB6),FED EMIS SYS(NF2),(EXC LEADED FUEL COMPATIBLE(NM8) 01 15746547 - -
006 Resonator, exh (w/exh manif pipe)(code utd)CK1 5.7R(L31),LEADED FUEL COMPATIBLE(NM8) CK1 5.7R(L31),LEADED FUEL COMPATIBLE(NM8) 01 15746550 - -
007 Gasket, exh manif pipeCK1 5.7R(L31) CK1 5.7R(L31) 01 15051878 - -
007 Gasket, exh manif pipeCK1(06-16) 5.7R(L31),CALIF EMIS, TIER 1(NB6),FED EMIS SYS(NF2) CK1(06-16) 5.7R(L31),CALIF EMIS, TIER 1(NB6),FED EMIS SYS(NF2) 01 15051878 - -
008 Nut, exh muff(hex 10x1. 5 thd)(non-lubricated)(08. 915)CK1,2,3 7.4J(L29),5.0M(L30),5.7R(L31) CK1,2,3 7.4J(L29),5.0M(L30),5.7R(L31) AR 15709703 - -
008 Nut, exh muff(hex 10x1. 5 thd)(non-lubricated)(08. 915)CK1,2,3 7.4J(L29),5.0M(L30),5.7R(L31),4.3W(L35) CK1,2,3 7.4J(L29),5.0M(L30),5.7R(L31),4.3W(L35) AR 15709703 - -
009 Plug, hex hd, m18x1. 5x10, taper thd 1:16, 19 o. d., ph(oxy sen hole)CK1(NM8) CK1(NM8) 25509274 - -
010 Nut, hfh, m12x1. 75, 14thk, 25. 6 o. d., 10, zc(exh muff frt hngr) 11515744 - -
011 Hanger, exh muff frt(**vpi 1-877-846-8243)CK1(16) CK1(16) 01 15732528 - -
011 Hanger, exh muff frt(**vpi 1-877-846-8243)CK1(16) 5.7R(L31),6.5S(L56) CK1(16) 5.7R(L31),6.5S(L56) 01 15732528 - -
011 Hanger, exh muff frt(**vpi 1-877-846-8243)CK1(16) 5.7R(L31),6.5S(L56),6.5F(L65) CK1(16) 5.7R(L31),6.5S(L56),6.5F(L65) 01 15732528 - -
012 Insulator, exh muff inter hngr(03. 706)CK1(16) CK1(16) 01 15731502 - -
012 Insulator, exh muff inter hngr(03. 706)CK1(16) 5.7R(L31) CK1(16) 5.7R(L31) 01 15731502 - -
012 Insulator, exh muff inter hngr(03. 706)CK1(16) 5.7R(L31),6.5S(L56) CK1(16) 5.7R(L31),6.5S(L56) 01 15731502 - -
013 Muffler, exh(w/exh pipe & tail pipe)(dual system)(code jlp)CK1(16) 5.7R(L31) CK1(16) 5.7R(L31) 01 15742009 - -
013 Muffler, exh(w/exh pipe & tail pipe)(dual system)(code jlp)CK1(16) 5.7R(L31),FED EMIS SYS(NF2) CK1(16) 5.7R(L31),FED EMIS SYS(NF2) 01 15742009 - -
014 Insulator, exh muff inter hngr(03. 706)CK1(16) CK1(16) 01 15731502 - -
014 Insulator, exh muff inter hngr(03. 706)CK1(16) 5.7R(L31) CK1(16) 5.7R(L31) 01 15731502 - -
014 Insulator, exh muff inter hngr(03. 706)CK1(16) 5.7R(L31),6.5S(L56) CK1(16) 5.7R(L31),6.5S(L56) 01 15731502 - -
015 Hanger, exh muff inter(**vpi 1-877-846-8243)CK1(16) CK1(16) 01 15732520 - -
015 Hanger, exh muff inter(**vpi 1-877-846-8243)CK1(16) 5.7R(L31),6.5S(L56) CK1(16) 5.7R(L31),6.5S(L56) 01 15732520 - -
015 Hanger, exh muff inter(**vpi 1-877-846-8243)CK1(16) 5.7R(L31),6.5S(L56),6.5F(L65) CK1(16) 5.7R(L31),6.5S(L56),6.5F(L65) 01 15732520 - -
016 Bolt, hfh, m10x1. 5x35, 32thd, 19. 8 o. d., hdr pt, 6202m, 6174(exh muff inter hngr) 11515218 - -
017 Bolt, hfh, m10x1. 5x30, 22 o. d., hdr pt, 10. 9, 7114m(exh muff rr hngr) 11516328 - -
018 Hanger, exh muff rr(w/insulator)CK1(16) CK1(16) 01 15732535 - -
019 Nut, hfh, m10x1. 5, 11. 2thk, 21. 5 o. d., 7111m(exh muff rr hngr)(acdelco #11517996) 11517996 - -
020 Insulator, exh muff rr hngr(03. 706)CK1(16) CK1(16) 01 15731502 - -
* In the column 'A' indicates the number that is used in the selected vehicle.
- To find out where to buy the item or analog, click on price.