H SHEET METAL/FRONT END

Pontiac Bonneville / Spare parts catalog EPC

Name Ext. inf. A* Part number A Part number, Price per Unit., $
001 HOOD, (DOES NOT INCLUDE: HINGES 12481363-4, HINGE NUTS 11514517, ASSIST ROD STUDS 11609978, STRIKER 25711274 AND STRIKER BOLTS 11517887)H H 01 25752375 - -
002 STUD, HOOD OPEN ASST ROD(M6X1X16)(W/8MM BALL SIDE B)H H 11609978 - -
003 BOLT, HWH, M6X1X20, 16. 15 THD, 17 OD, 8. 8, GMW4205, HDR PT. (HOOD PRIM LAT STKR PLT)(8. 977) 11609540 - -
004 STRIKER, HOOD PRIM LAT (CA, US)H H 01 25711274 - -
005 BRACKET, HOOD OPEN ASST ROD(PART OF 1) - -
006 ROD, HOOD OPEN ASST(USED ON VEHICLES BUILT W/TWO STRUTS & FOUR BALL STUDS)(FOR 2ND DES SEE 25763302)H(1ST DES) H(1ST DES) 02 25699240 - -
006 ROD, HOOD OPEN ASST(INSTALL LEFT SIDE ONLY) (CA, US)H H 01 25763302 - -
006 ROD, HOOD OPEN ASST(INSTALL LEFT SIDE ONLY)(USED ON VEHICLES BUILT W/ONE STRUT & TWO BALL STUDS)(FOR 1ST DES SEE 25699240) (CA, US)H(2ND DES) H(2ND DES) 01 25763302 - -
007 STUD, HOOD OPEN ASST ROD(M8X12X30)(LOWER)(W/10MM BALL)H H 25654985 - -
008 RETAINER, AIR INL GRL PNL(PUSH IN)(EBONY)(20. 5MM)H H 11517824 - -
008 RETAINER, AIR INL GRL PNL(BLACK)(22. 8MM)(SCREW IN)(7. 460)H H 15014352 - -
009 PANEL, AIR INL GRLH H 01 10382573 - -
010 BUMPER, HOOD RRH H 01 25609434 - -
011 INSULATOR, F/FDR FIL (CA, US)H H 02 25654033 - -
012 RETAINER, PUSH-IN TYPE, M35 DIA, 22MM LENGTH, 6. 35 HOLE NYLON(F/FDR FIL INSL) 11517992 - -
013 RETAINER, HOOD PRIM LAT REL CBL(03. 880)H H 03 26043783 - -
014 SCREW, RND WA HD, M4. 2X1. 41X16, HILO SELF- TAP, 8. 2 O. D., 6010M, NO(HOOD PRIM LAT REL CBL HDL BRKT) 11515196 - -
015 CABLE, HOOD PRIM LAT REL(W/HANDLE)H H 01 15242999 - -
016 RETAINER, 25 LG, 20. 5 OD, 8. 0 HOLE, 6. 2-8. 2 PNL, NYLON, 6/6, BLK(FRT W/H LNR) 11518017 - -
017 LINER, FRT W/H - RHH H 01 25701818 - -
017 LINER, FRT W/H - LHH H 01 25701819 - -
018 REINFORCEMENT, F/FDR FRT LWR - RH (CA, US)H H 01 25707586 - -
018 REINFORCEMENT, F/FDR FRT LWR - LH (CA, US)H H 01 25707587 - -
019 BOLT, F/FDR(M6X1X16)H H 12 25608354 - -
020 BUMPER, HOOD ADJ FRTH H 02 22552599 - -
021 BOLT, W/FLAT WA, M8X1. 25X65, 38 THD, 24 O. D., P-PT, 9. 8, GMW3359, BLACK(F/END SH MET CR BR) 11589401 - -
022 FENDER, FRT - RHH H 01 25661855 - -
022 FENDER, FRT - LHH H 01 25661856 - -
023 SEAL, HOOD RR OTR(**VPI 1-877-846-8243) - RHH H 01 25661861 - -
023 SEAL, HOOD RR OTR(**VPI 1-877-846-8243) - LHH H 01 25661862 - -
024 HINGE, HOOD(BODY SI) - RHH H 01 10355393 - -
024 HINGE, HOOD(BODY SI) - LHH H 01 10355394 - -
025 BOLT, HEX, M8X1. 25X16, 15 THD, 18 O. D., 10. 9, 7114M(TRANS FLUID AUX CLR)(T/W 12345493 REPLCS 25534835) 11515755 - -
026 BOLT, HFH W/CON WA M8X1. 25X20(PART OF 24) 11504611 - -
027 RETAINER, FITS . 250 HOLE, 1. 01LG. 700-OD NYLON BLACK(PART OF 23) 10121502 - -
028 RETAINER, DA PNL EXTR SND BARRH H AR 25603420 - -
029 INSULATOR, DA PNL FRT(ENG COMPT) (CA, US)H H 01 25663069 - -
030 SEAL, HOOD(TO COWL) (CA, US)H H 01 25654422 - -
031 RETAINER, FITS . 250 HOLE, 1. 01LG. 700-OD NYLON BLACK(PART OF 32) 10121502 - -
032 SEAL, HOOD FRTH H 01 15843019 - -
033 RETAINER, PUSH-IN, 20. 5MMLG, 42. 76MM 1. 68HD DIA, PLASTIC(HOOD INSL) 20064875 - -
034 INSULATOR, HOOD(**VPI 1-877-846-8243) (CA, US)H H 01 25765684 - -
035 NUT, HEX W/CON WA, M6X1, 5. 7 THK, 16 OD, 9, GMW3200(HOOD HGE) 11609411 - -
036 HINGE, HOOD (HOOD SI) - RHH H 01 12481363 - -
036 HINGE, HOOD (HOOD SI) - LHH H 01 12481364 - -
037 BOLT-HFH W/ WASHER W/ 10. 65 X 4 SHLDR, M6X1X21, 15 OD, 5 DG PT(HOOD HGE PIV) 11610117 - -
038 PANEL, HDLP & F/END FASCIA MT (CA, US)H H 01 19150633 - -
038 PANEL, HDLP & F/END FASCIA MT(02. 726) (CA, US)H H 01 19150633 - -
039 CAP, AIR INL GRL PNL RET (CA, US)H H 01 25674182 - -
040 NUT, F/FDR(M6X1X15)(07. 840)H H 02 11518908 - -
041 BOLT, HEX W/FLAT WASHER, M6X1X25, 15 THD, 17 OD, 6202M STL, GMW3200, TAPTITE(HORN) 11609989 - -
042 HORN, 405 & 485 HZ - -
043 RETAINER, HDLP(PART OF 38)(AT FRONT END PANEL)H H 25669180 - -
044 SCREW, HEX W/FL WA, TAP, M6. 3X1. 81X16, 17 O. D., AB POINT, PZOR(PART OF 38) (CA, US) 11509371 - -
045 STUD, M6X1(OIL) (CA, US) 14091880 - -
045 NUT, RIVNUT, M6X1, 10MM HOLE, 20LG, 12. 9 O. D., STL, ZP(F/END SH MET RAD OPG BR) (CA, US) 11516763 - -
045 COMPOUND, ADHESIVE/SEALANT, THREAD, MED STRENGTH, (6ML)(STRG COL TILT WHL REL LVR)(ACDelco #10-1009) 12345382 - -
046 NUT, HEX W/CON WA, M6X1, 5. 7 THK, 16 OD, 9, GMW3200(HDLP & F/END FASCIA MT PNL) 11609411 - -
047 NUT, U, M6X1, MULTI THD, . 5'-4. 0' THK PNL(UPPER) 11518121 - -
048 NUT, PANEL, M6X1, 12. 7X19. 9 SLOT, . 7-1 PANEL, 1050, 7111M, 2/RETENT TABS(LOWER) (CA, US) 11517769 - -
049 BOLT, HEX W/FLAT WASHER, M6X1X25, 15 THD, 17 OD, 6202M STL, GMW3200, TAPTITE(HDLP & F/END FASCIA MT PNL) 11609989 - -
050 PANEL, HDLP & F/END PNL MT(PART OF 38)(INCLS 51) - -
051 NUT, HOOD PRIM LAT SUPT(PART OF 38, 50, 59) - -
052 PLATE, HOOD PRIM LAT MT PNL(PART OF 38, 59) - -
053 SUPPORT, FRT BPR FASCIA CTR (CA, US)H H 01 25739290 - -
054 BOLT, HEX W/FL WA, M6X1X25, 13. 6 THD, 30 OD, 9. 8, 7111M, MACH, P-PT(PART OF 38) 11519987 - -
055 SUPPORT, HOOD PRIM LAT(PART OF 38, 59) - -
056 SENSOR, AMB AIR TEMP(ACDelco #15-71823)H A/C FRT AUTO/AUX CONT(CJ2) H A/C FRT AUTO/AUX CONT(CJ2) 01 16169194 - -
057 RETAINER, AMB AIR TEMP SEN (PUSH IN)(FITS 6. 5 HOLE IN 4. 5 -7. 0 THK PNL, NYLON 6/6)(08. 950)H A/C FRT AUTO/AUX CONT(CJ2) H A/C FRT AUTO/AUX CONT(CJ2) 01 11589290 - -
058 BOLT, HEX W/FLAT WASHER, M6X1X25, 15 THD, 17 OD, 6202M STL, GMW3200, TAPTITE(HOOD PRIM LAT SUPT) 11609989 - -
059 PLATE, HOOD PRIM LAT(PLASTIC)H H 01 25706328 - -
060 NUT, U-TYPE, M5X1, MULTI THD, 2. 0-5. 0 PNL THK, PZ(PART OF 38) 11516372 - -
061 BOLT, HWH, M6X1X20, 16. 15 THD, 17 OD, 8. 8, GMW4205, HDR PT. (PART OF 38)(8. 977) 11609540 - -
062 LATCH, HOOD PRIM & SECDH H 01 25771736 - -
063 BOLT, HWH, M6X1X20, 16. 15 THD, 17 OD, 8. 8, GMW4205, HDR PT. (PART OF 38)(8. 977) 11609540 - -
064 BOLT, HEX W/FL WA, M6X1X25, 13. 6 THD, 30 OD, 9. 8, 7111M, MACH, P-PT(PART OF 38) 11519987 - -
065 NUT-U, M6X1, 27. 9X27, 12. 5 C/E, 2-6 PNL, 1050, 7111M(PART OF 38) (CA, US) 11519986 - -
066 BRACE, HDLP & F/END PNL MT PNL (CA, US)H H 02 25739291 - -
067 BOLT, HEX W/FLAT WASHER, M6X1X25, 15 THD, 17 OD, 6202M STL, GMW3200, TAPTITE(PART OF 38) 11609989 - -
068 BUMPER, HOOD STOPH H 02 25675687 - -
069 BAR, F/END SH MET CRH PERF & HANDLING SUSP(FE5) H PERF & HANDLING SUSP(FE5) 01 25768516 - -
070 BOLT, FRT SUSP STRUT MT(M10X1. 5X16)(08. 900)H (EXC PERF & HANDLING SUSP(FE5) H (EXC PERF & HANDLING SUSP(FE5) 06 11515763 - -
070 BOLT, FRT SUSP STRUT MT(08. 900)H PERF & HANDLING SUSP(FE5) H PERF & HANDLING SUSP(FE5) 06 11516327 - -
070 BOLT, FRT SUSP STRUT MT(M10X1. 5X23)H PERF & HANDLING SUSP(FE5) H PERF & HANDLING SUSP(FE5) 06 11609269 - -
071 BRACKET, F/END SH MET CR BR(**VPI 1-877-846-8243) - RH (CA, US)H PERF & HANDLING SUSP(FE5) H PERF & HANDLING SUSP(FE5) 01 10360987 - -
071 BRACKET, F/END SH MET CR BR(**VPI 1-877-846-8243) - LH (CA, US)H PERF & HANDLING SUSP(FE5) H PERF & HANDLING SUSP(FE5) 01 10360988 - -
* In the column 'A' indicates the number that is used in the selected vehicle.
- To find out where to buy the item or analog, click on price.