Z ENGINE & TRANSMISSION MOUNTING-V6 (LX9/3.5-8)

Pontiac G6 / Spare parts catalog EPC

Name Ext. inf. A* Part number A Part number, Price per Unit., $
001 MOUNT, TRANS RRZ Z 01 25791900 - -
002 BOLT, HFH, M12X1. 75X30, 10. 9, 7114M(TRANS FRT MT) (CA, US) 11515775 - -
003 BOLT, HFH, REDUCED BODY, M12X1. 75X125. 9, 30 THD, 26. 6 O. D., 10. 9, GMW3359(TRANS RR MT) 11900291 - -
004 BRACKET, TRANS RR MT (CA, US)Z Z 01 15251376 - -
005 NUT, HEX, W/CON SPR WA, M10X1. 5, 10THK, 28 O. D., 10, 7111M(TRANS RR MT) 11516754 - -
006 BRACE, TRANS(OIL PAN TO TRANS)(W/2 BOLTS AT OIL PAN & 1 AT TRANS)(FOR 2ND DES SEE 12596193) - LHZ 3.5(LX9),(1ST DES) Z 3.5(LX9),(1ST DES) 01 12577646 - -
006 BRACE, TRANS(OIL PAN TO TRANS)(W/2 BOLTS AT OIL PAN & 2 BOLTS AT TRANS)(FOR 1ST DES SEE 12577646) - LH (CA, US)Z 3.5(LX9),(2ND DES) Z 3.5(LX9),(2ND DES) 01 12596193 - -
007 BOLT, HFH, M10X1. 5X30. 4, 22. 5 THD, 22. 3 O. D., 10. 9, GMW3359(ENG MT BRKT) 11518624 - -
008 BOLT, TRANS FRT MT(M12X1. 75X40)(08. 900) (CA, US)Z Z 02 11516330 - -
009 MOUNT, TRANS FRT (CA, US)Z Z 01 22627518 - -
010 BOLT, HFH, REDUCED BODY, M12X1. 75X125. 9, 30 THD, 26. 6 O. D., 10. 9, GMW3359(TRANS RR MT) 11900291 - -
011 NUT, TRANS FRT MT(M12X1. 75X15)(08. 917)Z Z 01 11516755 - -
012 SCREW, CON WA HD(10X1. 5X39) 9. 8 7112M 8MM DOG PT(TRANS MT) 11516598 - -
013 MOUNT, ENGZ 3.5(LX9) Z 3.5(LX9) 01 22708433 - -
014 BOLT, HFH, M12X1. 75X65, 30 THD, 10. 9, POR(ENG MT ADAP) 11514280 - -
015 SNUBBER, ENG MT (CA, US)Z 3.5(LX9) Z 3.5(LX9) 01 15235775 - -
016 BRACKET, ENG MTZ 3.5(LX9) Z 3.5(LX9) 01 22729233 - -
017 BOLT, HEX, W/CON SP WA, M12X1. 75X54. 5, 39 THD, 35 O. D., 10. 9, GMW3359, 11900347 - -
018 BRACE, TRANSAXLE(LOWER)Z(LX9) Z(LX9) 22653988 - -
019 BRACE, TRANSAXLE(UPPER)Z(LX9) Z(LX9) 12578083 - -
020 BOLT, HFH, M8X1. 25X25, 10. 9, GMW3179(TRANS SUPT ACC HOLE)(0. 056) 11609410 - -
021 COVER, TRANS SUPT ACC HOLEZ Z 01 22633011 - -
022 BOLT, HEX W/CON WA, M10X1. 5X35, 18. 25 THD, 28 OD, 9. 8, 7114M, MACH, P-PT(TRANS MT BRKT) (CA, US) 11516599 - -
023 MOUNT, TRANSZ 3.5(LX9) Z 3.5(LX9) 01 22713258 - -
024 BRACKET, TRANS MTZ 3.5(LX9) Z 3.5(LX9) 01 22633010 - -
* In the column 'A' indicates the number that is used in the selected vehicle.
- To find out where to buy the item or analog, click on price.