Various body parts

BMW 630i / Spare parts catalog BMW Etk

Name Ext. inf. A* Part number A Part number, Price per Unit., $
01 Supporting tube, instrument panel 1 51 71 7120452 - 51 71 7120452 543.92
01 Supporting tube, instrument panel 1 51 71 7120454 - 51 71 7120454 -
02 Hex Bolt with washerM8X20MM M8X20MM 4 51 71 7056831 - 51 71 7056831 2.26
03 Hex nut with plateM8-ZNS3 M8-ZNS3 4 07 12 9904862 - 07 12 9904862 1.29
04 PARTITION LEFT 1 51 71 7050671 - 51 71 7050671 53.62
04 PARTITION RIGHT 1 51 71 7050672 - 51 71 7050672 53.62
05 Expanding nutST 4.8 WEISS ST 4.8 WEISS 8 63 17 1367868 4 63 17 1367868 0.26
06 Hex head screwST4,8X16-ZNS3 ST4,8X16-ZNS3 8 07 11 9901299 2 07 11 9901299 0.24
07 Left steering gear cover 1 51 71 7201517 - 51 71 7201517 30.38
07 Right steering gear cover 1 51 71 7201518 - 51 71 7201518 30.38
 For vehicles with    
 Hot-climate versionNo S823A   
07 Left steering gear cover 1 51 71 7127251 - 51 71 7127251 31.60
 For vehicles with    
 Hot-climate versionNo S823A   
07 Right steering gear cover 1 51 71 7127252 - 51 71 7127252 31.58
 For vehicles with    
 Active steeringWith S217A   
07 Left steering gear cover 1 51 71 7123687 - 51 71 7123687 35.43
 For vehicles with    
 Active steeringWith S217A   
07 Right steering gear cover 1 51 71 7123688 - 51 71 7123688 35.49
 For vehicles with    
 Active steeringWith S217A   
07 Left steering gear cover 1 51 71 7201523 - 51 71 7201523 23.18
 For vehicles with    
 Active steeringWith S217A   
07 Right steering gear cover 1 51 71 7201524 - 51 71 7201524 21.57
08 C-clip nut, self-lockingST 4.8 -ZNS3 ST 4.8 -ZNS3 2 07 14 7154447 1 07 14 7154447 0.49
09 C-clip nut 2 07 14 6981767 1 07 14 6981767 1.06
10 WATER OUTLET VALVE 1 51 71 7138858 - 51 71 7138858 6.35
11 Support crash box, right 1 51 71 7114914 - 51 71 7114914 8.70
12 Fillister head screwISA M6X14 MK ISA M6X14 MK 4 07 14 7156542 - 07 14 7156542 5.49
14 BRACKET COVERING WHEEL HOUSING FRONT LE. 1 51 71 7152819 - 51 71 7152819 11.18
15 Expanding nutST4,8MM ST4,8MM 2 51 71 7154520 - 51 71 7154520 0.31
16 Hex head screw with washerST4,8X16MM ST4,8X16MM 2 07 14 7129160 1 07 14 7129160 0.47
17 Compensating plate 4 51 71 7078445 - 51 71 7078445 2.62
* In the column 'A' indicates the number that is used in the selected vehicle.
- To find out where to buy the item or equivalent, click on the part number.