REAR AXLE SUPPORT/WHEEL SUSPENSION

BMW Z4 28i / Spare parts catalog BMW Etk

Name Ext. inf. A* Part number A Part number, Price per Unit., $
01 Trailing arm, left 1 33 32 6783105 - 33 32 6783105 532.86
01 Trailing arm, right 1 33 32 6783106 - 33 32 6783106 532.86
02 Ball joint 2 33 32 6775551 62 33 32 6775551 50.28
 Necessary for repair
-- Hex Bolt with washerM12X100-10.9 M12X100-10.9 2 33 17 6760343 1 33 17 6760343 4.42
02 Ball joint 2 33 30 6852895 17 33 30 6852895 50.41
03 Rubber mounting 2 33 32 6771828 43 33 32 6771828 23.04
04 Rubber mounting 2 33 32 6785200 - 33 32 6785200 21.37
05 Wishbone, lower 2 33 30 3411651 27 33 30 3411651 104.36
06 Rubber mounting 2 33 32 6770824 55 33 32 6770824 12.15
07 Covering left 1 33 32 1094469 - 33 32 1094469 6.76
07 Covering right 1 33 32 1094470 - 33 32 1094470 6.65
08 Collar screwM12X1,5X80-8.8 M12X1,5X80-8.8 2 33 32 6760390 - 33 32 6760390 4.61
09 Lock plateZNS3 ZNS3 2 33 32 6760364 - 33 32 6760364 6.27
10 ECCENTRIC BOLTM12X1,5X85-10.9 M12X1,5X85-10.9 2 33 30 6784802 - 33 30 6784802 6.95
11 Eccentric flat washerA12 A12 2 33 30 3411796 - 33 30 3411796 3.67
12 Hex nut with flangeM12X1,5-10-ZNS3 M12X1,5-10-ZNS3 2 37 10 6789678 3 37 10 6789678 1.53
13 Wishbone, upper left 1 33 32 6786707 - 33 32 6786707 201.21
13 Wishbone, upper right 1 33 32 6786708 - 33 32 6786708 201.21
 Necessary for repair
-- Collar screwM12X1,5X80 ZNS3 M12X1,5X80 ZNS3 1 31 30 3450534 - 31 30 3450534 4.27
-- Self-locking collar nutM12X1,5-10 ZNS3 M12X1,5-10 ZNS3 2 33 32 6760668 5 33 32 6760668 1.15
-- Hexagon screw with flangeM12X1,5X90 M12X1,5X90 1 07 11 9904157 - 07 11 9904157 3.09
14 Rubber mounting 2 33 32 1092247 50 33 32 1092247 12.15
15 Hexagon screw with flangeM12X1,5X90 M12X1,5X90 2 07 11 9904157 - 07 11 9904157 3.09
16 Self-locking collar nutM12X1,5-10 ZNS3 M12X1,5-10 ZNS3 4 33 32 6760668 5 33 32 6760668 1.15
17 Collar screwM12X1,5X80 ZNS3 M12X1,5X80 ZNS3 2 31 30 3450534 - 31 30 3450534 4.27
18 Bracket, left 1 33 30 3411877 - 33 30 3411877 20.91
18 Bracket, right 1 33 30 3411878 - 33 30 3411878 20.91
19 Collar screwM12X1,5X70-10.9 M12X1,5X70-10.9 2 33 32 6760389 - 33 32 6760389 4.34
20 Hexagon nut with collarM12X1,5-10 ZNS3 M12X1,5-10 ZNS3 2 33 32 6760368 - 33 32 6760368 2.27
21 Collar screwM12X1,5X43 ZNS3 M12X1,5X43 ZNS3 6 33 32 6760386 - 33 32 6760386 2.82
22 Pulse generator, DSC rear 2 34 35 6784619 7 34 35 6784619 93.74
23 ISA screwM6X16-8.8-ZNS3 M6X16-8.8-ZNS3 2 07 12 9904588 - 07 12 9904588 1.04
24 Blind rivet nut, flat headedM5 M5 2 34 30 6757741 - 34 30 6757741 1.69
25 Cable clip 6 34 52 1164653 - 34 52 1164653 0.32
26 Tubing support, left 1 34 43 6783161 - 34 43 6783161 8.69
26 Tubing support, right 1 34 43 6783162 - 34 43 6783162 8.69
27 BRACKET INNER 2 34 43 6787934 - 34 43 6787934 9.55
* In the column 'A' indicates the number that is used in the selected vehicle.
- To find out where to buy the item or equivalent, click on the part number.