windscreen washer system.

Audi A8/S8 quattro (1999 - 2003) / VAG Etka

Name Ext. inf. A* Use of Part number A Part number, Price per Unit., $
windscreen washer system
6-,8-cyl.
6-,8-cyl.
1 fluid reservoir
1 4D0 955 451 C  - 4D0 955 451 C  71.34
(1) fluid reservoir
for vehicles with headlight
washer system
1 4D0 955 451 D  - 4D0 955 451 D  71.34
2 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M6X20
M6X20 2 N  905 330 02  - N  905 330 02  -
3 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M6X20
M6X20 1 N  905 330 02  - N  905 330 02  -
4 end cap
1 113 955 455   - 113 955 455   4.71
5 seal
12X6,5
12X6,5 1 443 955 465   - 443 955 465   0.75
6 seal
20,2X9,5
20,2X9,5 1 431 955 465 A  - 431 955 465 A  1.71
7 strainer
1 1C0 955 485   - 1C0 955 485   -
7 strainer
1 4A0 955 485   - 4A0 955 485   4.71
8 clip
7 4D0 955 491 A  - 4D0 955 491 A  1.71
9 windscreen washer system pump
1 4A0 955 651 B  15 4A0 955 651 B  85.19
- hose in coils of 5m
'order unit 5'
8,2X4,6X1,8
8,2X4,6X1,8 * 441 955 963 F  - 441 955 963 F  22.20
10 shorten to:
1600MM
1600MM 1
11 elbow fitting
2 893 955 665   - 893 955 665   4.92
12 clamp
2 441 955 973 C  - 441 955 973 C  0.75
13 t-piece
1 4D0 955 975   - 4D0 955 975   9.77
14 valve
1 113 955 975 C  2 113 955 975 C  8.40
(16) spray nozzle, heated
2 4D0 955 988   - 4D0 955 988   28.20
17 grommet
2 4D0 971 911 B  - 4D0 971 911 B  3.45
- tube in coils of 5m
'order unit 5'
6X1X5000
6X1X5000 * N  020 150 5  - N  020 150 5  4.88
18 shorten to:
290MM
290MM 1
19 shorten to:
620MM
620MM 1
20 o-ring
16X1,5
16X1,5 1 893 971 925 D  - 893 971 925 D  5.44
21 intensive cleaning agent
1L D  005 100 10  - D  005 100 10  -
* In the column 'A' indicates the number that is used in the selected vehicle.
- To find out where to buy the item or equivalent, click on the part number.